Privacy Policy

Lifestyle Financial Services maintains the principles of integrity and respect, which applies to the privacy of personal information. As part of this commitment, Lifestyle Financial will use reasonable efforts to protect at all times the privacy of personal information collected from its clients.

Lifestyle Financial Services complies with the principles of the federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, the Personal Information Protection Act of British Columbia, the Insurance Council of BC guidelines for confidentiality and other personal information and data protection laws which may be applicable.

Information Sharing and Disclosure

Lifestyle Financial Services will not share, sell or rent your personal information to anyone.

We disclose personal information to other persons only when:

-We must use personal information to be able to provide the product or service you have requested.

-We need to send personal information to business partners who are essential to the delivery of a product or service you have purchased.

-We are required by law, regulation or for your personal safety to disclose your personal information.

Privacy Contact Information

Do you have a complaint or privacy concern? Do you wish to check personal information we collected or update it?  Do you wish to withdraw your consent for us to store your personal information?  If so, please contact:

Privacy Officer

E-mail:   [email protected] 

Phone: 1-877-542-8577